General Facts
Entry requirements

Most foreigners, including U.S. and Canadian citizens and Western Europeans, need only present a valid passport that will not expire with 90 days entry into the country. Costa Rica requires visas from a few countries, however, so check with the embassy in your country or with a travel agent if you are in doubt.

Allied to
Costa Rica Tourism Board
Copyright © 2013 Costa Rica Conventions Bureau.
All rights reserved.
  Paginas Web Costa Rica